AWARDS

 

So far, the film has been given 51 awards:

  1. “Best Arthouse Film”, Stockholm Independent Film Festival 2019, Sweden
  2. “Best Experimental Short Film”, 2019 Great Lakes International Film Festival, international competition, Erie, USA
  3. “Audience Award Short Film”, 2019 Great Lakes International Film Festival, international competition, Erie, USA
  4. “Best Experimental Short Film”, SLWF, Short Long World Festival, Corrientes, Argenina
  5. “Best Screenplay Short Film”, 2019 Great Lakes International Film Festival, international competition, Erie, USA
  6. “Best Sound Design Short Film”, 2019 Great Lakes International Film Festival, international competition, Erie, USA
  7. “Best Editing”, Delhi Shorts International Film Festival, New Delhi, India
  8. “Best Experimental Short Film”, Košice International Monthly Film Festival, Slovakia, 2019
  9. “Best Experimental Short Film”, Moscow Shorts International Film Festival, Russia, December 2019
  10. “Best Cinematography”, Moscow Shorts International Film FestivalRussia, December 2019
  11. Best Experimental Film”, Ibizacinefest, Ibiza, Spain, 2020
  12. “Best Experimental”, New York Movie Awards, New York, USA, 2020
  13. “Outstanding Achievement Award Experimental Film”, CICFF, Calcutta International Cult Film Festival, Calcutta, India
  14. “Best Experimental FIlm”, LIAFF, L’Age d’Or International Arthouse Film Festival, Kolkata, West Bengal, India
  15. “Diamond Award, Best Experimental Short”, Mindfield Film Festival, Albuquerque,  New Mexico, USA
  16. “Best Experimental Film”, FINDECOIN – Independent  International Short & Feature Film Festival “The day is short”, VENEZUELA.
  17. “Best Artistic Film Award”, Eurovision Palermo Film Festival, Palermo, Italy
  18. “Platinum Award Best Short Film”, L.A. Shorts Awards, Los Angeles, USA
  19. “Best Cinematography”, Film in Focus International Film Festival, Bucharest, Romania
  20. “Best Short FIlm nominee”, Film in Focus International Film Festival, Bucharest, Romania
  21. “Best Editor nominee”, Film in Focus International Film Festival, Bucharest, Romania
  22. “Jury’s Choice”, After Hour Film Festival, USA, Latin-America, India
  23. “Special Mention Art Direction Short Film”, 2019 Great Lakes International Film Festival, international competition, Erie USA
  24. “Special Mention Cinematography, Short Film, 2019 Great Lakes International Film Festival, international competition, Erie USA
  25. “Special Mention Production Short Film”, 2019 Great Lakes International Film Festival, international competition, Erie, USA
  26. “Best Short Film”, Prague International Monthly Film Festival, Prague, Czech Republic
  27. “Best Cinematography Short Film”, Queen Palm International Film Festival, Palm Springs, Canada
  28. “Best Colorist Short Film”, Queen Palm International Film Festival, Palm Springs, Canada
  29. “Winner Short Film”, Thinking Hat Fiction Challenge, Kolkata, West Bengal, India
  30. “Best Experimental Film”, Tagore International Film Festival (Mahul Woods International Film Festival), Bolpur, West Bengal, India
  31. “Best Film”, Continental Film Festival, Toronto, Canada
  32. “Best Experimental”, Short to the Point International Film Festival, Brașov, Romania
  33. “Gold Award Experimental”, Hollywood Gold Awards, Hollywood, USA
  34. “Winner 2020”, Short Film Factory, Romania, USA, Europe (New York, Chicago, San Francisco, Boston, San Diego, New Orleans, Santa Monica, Sacramento, Bucharest, Milano, Brasov, Frankfurt, Reykjavik, Vilnius, Tallin, Helsinki, Budapest, Antwerp, Baia Mare, Iasi, Oradea, Bacau, Craiova, and more…)
  35. “Best Director Experimental Film”, Best Director Film Festival, Buda, Texas, USA
  36. “Best Experimental Short”, Redwood Shorts and Scripts, Texas, USA
  37. “Honorble Mention: Experimental Film”, Venice Film Awards, Venice, Italy
  38. “Jury Prize (Merit Award)”, Short Focus Film Festival 2020, Frame Light, London, UK
  39. “Best Experimental Film”, East European International Film Festival, Warsaw, Poland
  40. “Best Cinematography for short film”, East European International Film Festival, Warsaw, Poland
  41. “Best edit for short film”, East European International Film Festival, Warsaw, Poland
  42. “Best director for short film”, East European International Film Festival, Warsaw, Poland
  43. “Best Short Film”European Cinema Festival, Madrid, Spain
  44. “Best European Film”, Festival Internationale du Film de Cannes, France
  45. “Best Arthouse Short”, Beyond Earth Film Festival, West Bengal, India
  46. “Best Cast”, Amsterdam World International Film Festival, Amsterdam, NL
  47. “Best Short Film, 2020,  ARFF International 2020 Yearly Awards”, ARFF Berlin, Paris, Amsterdam, Barcelona, Berlin
  48. “Special Honorable Mention, Best Director”, Sprouting Seed International Short Film Festival 2020, Maharashtra, India
  49. “Honorable Mention”, Athens International Art Film Festival, Athens, Greece
  50. “Golden Fox Award Best Experimental Film, nominee “, CICFF, Calcutta International Cult Film Festival 2021, Calcutta, India
  51. “Sun of the east award nominee 2021”Tagore International Film Festival, Bolpur, West Bengal, India

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

<span>%d</span> bloggers like this: